The program of the Coupe Icare

Just so you don't miss a thing over the four days !

AT ST HILAIRE
2:00 to 7:30pm

Icare Expo :international trade fair for paragliding, paramotoring and all air sports professionals

3:30pm

Les Gosses de rythme

6:00pm

Coupe Icare  Official Opening: Welcome drink with: Marianic, Tura and falconry demonstrations and les Gosses de rythme - South launch

 
6:30pm

The Icares of Cinema : official selection

6:30 to 8:00pm

Icarobatix : warm up and Training paramotor female team – St Hilaire

7:30 to 12:00am

Exhibition of luminous balloons  - South launch

8:30pm

Les Gosses de rythme

8:30pm

Balloon release with Tura - South launch

9:00pm

Music : "Satin Doll Sisters" - Cafétéria marquee

9:00pm

Les Icares du Cinéma : official selection

11:00pm

Music : "Coud'Bar" - South launch

AERIAL PROGRAMME ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

9:00am to 4:55pm

Free entry to launch sites for hang glider and paraglider pilots, but please, read THE PILOTS INFOS and TAKE-OFF OPENING HOURS

4:55 to 6:30pm

All launches will be closed after 16:30 to clear the way for reconnaissance and practice flights (Paralpining-Wingsuit, EVAA, Alpha jet, sail plane, ULM patrol).

IN ST HILAIRE

9:30am à 6:00pm

Exhibition "Autour de Léonard de Vinci" - St Hilaire church

10:00am

Les Icares du Cinéma : offical selection

10:00am to 11:00am

Icarobatix : warm up - St Hilaire

10:00am to 12:00am

Brazilian balloon making workshops – south launch

10:00am to 7:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:00am to 7:30pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:30am

La Timba del mundo

11:00am

Les Momies

11:30am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – south launch

12:00pm

Room Bazar

01:30pm

La Timba del mundo

1:30pm to 2:00pm

Les Icares du Cinéma : "L'extraordinaire voyage de Léonard", film directed by the children of Goncelin school as part of the contest "Les machines volantes"

2:00pm

Les Momies

2:00pm

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - South launch

2:00pm to 6:00pm

Les Icares du Cinéma

2:30pm

Les Gondoles Célestes

3:00pm

Room Bazar

3:00 to 5:00pm

Glide ratio contest near the Expo

4:00pm

Solar balloon release with Tura – south launch

4:30pm

La Timba del mundo

5:00pm

Les Momies

5:30pm

Les Gondoles Célestes

6:00pm

Room Bazar

6:00pm

Bresilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

6:30pm

Les Icares du cinéma : official selection

7:30 to 12:00am

Exhibit of luminous balloons  - South launch

20h

The "Pikooks" of "Porté par le Vent" - South launch

8:30pm

Collective release of bresilian balloons with Tura - South launch

8:30pm

Brazilian balloons release

9:00pm

Les Icares du Cinéma : official selection

9:30pm

Music : "Robles" -  Cafeteria marquee

11:00pm

Music : "Dazzle"- Cafétéria marquee

11:00pm

Music :"Arabella" - South Launch

AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

7:30am to 4:55pm

Free entry for hang glider and paraglider pilots to launch sites
Please read before THE PILOTS INFOS and TAKE-OFF OPENING HOURS

1:30pm to 4:30pm

The South Launch will be closed to pilots from  1:30pm to 4:30pm, during which time paraglider aerobats will be practicing.

16h30-18h

All launches will be closed after 16:30 to clear the way for practice flights (Paralpining-Wingsuit, French Air Force).

IN LUMBIN

7h à 9h

Balloon training

11:00am to 7:00pm

Expo of outdoor sports and leisure.

6:00 to 8:00pm

Balloons training

6:30pm

Icares du Cinéma: 2018 movies outdoors, on the big screen (report to Saturday, if bad weather)

IN ST HILAIRE

9:00 to 9:45am

Training paramoteur female team

9:00am à 11:00am

Mini hot air balloons – South launch

9:00 to 12:0pm

Paramotor flights : demonstration

9:30am à 6:00pm

Exhibitions "Autour de Léonard de Vinci" - St Hilaire church

10:00am

Icares du cinéma

10:00 to 12:00pm

Brazilian balloon making workshop – south launch

10:00am to 7:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:00am to 8:00pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:30am

Les Bryan Brothers

11:00am to 4:00pm

Gérar’Marie + Mr et Mme Icare (with Icarnaval) – North launch

11:00am

Les Momies

11:30am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - South launch

12pm

Room Bazar

1:30pm

Les Bryan Brothers

1:30pm to 5:00pm

Les Icares du Cinéma

2:00pm

Les Momies

2:00pm

Release of solar balloons with Tura – North launch

2:00 to 3:55pm

Paramotors Flights

2:00pm

Les Décoiffés

 
3:00pm

Room Bazar

3:00pm

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – south launch

3:00pm to 5:00pm

Glide ratio contest near the Expo

4:00pm

Les Décoiffés

4:00 to 7:00pm

Paper airplane contest

4:00 to 4:15pm

Paramotor show

4:30pm

Les Bryan Brothers

5:00pm

Les Momies

5:30 to 6:30pm

Les Icares du cinéma : Carte Blanche to Zakopan Mountain Film Festival (Poland)

6:00pm

Room Bazar

6:00 to 7:00pm

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 2nd round

6:15pm

Brazilian solar balloon release with Tura – south launch

7:00 to 8:00pm

Paramotor flights

7:30pm

Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

7:30pm

The Icares of Cinema : Gala evening: Awards and prize-giving ; projection of prized films.

7:30 to 12:00am

Exhibit of luminous balloons - South launch

8:00pm

Les Décoiffés

08:00pm

"Les Pikooks" of "Porté par le Vent " - South launch

09:00pm

Céleste  show - South launch

9:30pm

Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

10:00pm

Music : "Caribe Si" -  cafétéria marquee

11:45pm

Music : "Pas Riche Hilton" - cafétéria marquee

12:00am

Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

11:00pm

Music in South launch : "Toxic Frogs"

AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE – LUMBIN

9:00am to 1:00pm

Hike and Fly at "La Dent"

11:10 to 11:15am

Paralpinisme-Wingsuit

11:15am to 12:00pm

Paragliding group flight

11:15am to 4:00pm

Contest of costumed hang glider and paraglider pilots + boomerangs and kites demonstrations

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Paraglider aerobatics and drop from helicopter

2:00 to 3:00pm

Paraglider Manufacturer Airshow

3:00 to 3:55pm

Delta parade and Swift demonstrations – South launch

3:55 to 4:00pm

Paralpinisme Wingsuit

4:15 to 4:25pm

Sail plane aerobatics

4:25 to 4:40pm

Whisky Tango patrol

4:40 to 4:50pm

Drop of parachuters  and wingsuiters from plane

5:00 to 5:15pm

Christian Moullec : ULM and birds

5:15 à 5:30pm

ULM demonstrations

5:30 to 5:45pm

Flamant plane

5:45 to 6:00pm

The aerobatic team of the Air Force

IN LUMBIN

7:30 to 9:00am

Hot Air Balloon Competition and radio controlled hot air balloons

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM flights

9:00 to 4:00pm

Kite demonstrations and exhibition

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM and helicopter initiation flights

9:00am to 7:00pm

Icare ULM show expo

9:00am to 9:00pm

Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

9:45am to 10:00am

Paramotor female team

10:00 to 11:00am

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 1st round

10:00am to 6:00pm

Village Alpes is(H)ere : manufacture of birdhouses, virtual reality stand...

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes area : Boomerang and kite workshops: manufacturing, initiation...

10:00am to 6:00pm

Animation on ENS of "Marais de Montfort" with the nature guides of Department

4:00 to 4:15pm

Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

6:00 to 7:00pm

ULM flights and ULM initiation flights

6:00 to 8:00pm

Hot Air Balloon Competition and mini hot air balloons

6:00 to 8:00pm

Helicopter flights and helicopter initiation flights

7:30 to 11:00pm

Music with "Rock'N'Stock"

IN ST HILAIRE

9:00 to 11:00am

Mini hot air balloons – South launch

9:00 to 12:00pm

Paramotor flights

9:30am to 6:00pm

Exhibitions « Autour de Léonard de Vinci » - St Hilaire church

10:00am

Conference hosted by Serge Reynaud: « D’Icare à Blériot : 4000 ans d’histoire de l’aviation»

10:00am to 12:00pm

Brazilian balloon making workshop with Tura – south launch

10:00am to 5:00pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:30am

Les Dandy Vodous

10:30am

Les Crazy Or

11:00am to 4:00pm

Gérar’Marie + Mr et Mme Icare (with Icarnaval) – North launch

10:00am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – South launch

11:30am

The Téléphérique Jazz Band

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper airplane contest

1:30pm

Les Dandy Vodous

1:30pm

Les Crazy Or

1:30 to 4:30pm

Les Icares du cinéma

2:00pm

Le Télépherique Jazz Band

2:00pm

Release of solar balloons with Tura – North launch

11:00 to 11:05am

Paralpinisme-Wingsuit

3:00pm

Paper airplane prize-giving – South launch - Airplane stand

3:30pm

Jérémy Nattagh - Icare expo / Pavillon Barish

2:00pm to 3:00pm

Paramotor flights

4:00pm

Les Androïdes - departure cafeteria marquee

AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

12:00 to 2:00pm

Paraglider aerobatics and drop from helicopter

11:05am to 04:00pm

Icarnaval - Prize-giving and flights + Kite and boomerangs exhibition and demonstrations

2:00 to 2:55pm

Delta parade and Swift demonstrations – South launch

2:55 to 3:00pm

Paralpinisme Wingsuit

2:30 to 3:55pm

Paramotor flights

3:00 to 3:15pm

Demonstrations paramotors

3:15 to 3:25pm

Sail plane aerobatics

3:25 to 3:40pm

Whisky Tango patrol

3:40 to 3:50pm

Drop of parachuters  and wingsuiters from plane

4:00 to 4:15pm

Christian Moullec and his birds

4:15 to 4:30pm

ULM demonstrations

4:30 to 4:45pm

Flamant plane

4:45 to 5:00pm

The aerobatic team of the Air Force

IN LUMBIN

7:30 to 9:00am

Hot Air Balloon Competition and radio controlled hot air balloons

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM flights

 
9:00am to 4:00pm

Kite exhibition and demonstrations

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM and helicopter initiation flights

9:00am to 6:00pm

Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

9:00am to 7:00pm

Icare ULM show expo

10:00 to 11:00am

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : final

10:00am to 6:00pm

Village Alpes is(H)ere : manufacture of birdhouses, virtual reality stand...

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes : Boomerang and kite workshops: manufacturing, initiation...

10:00am to 6:00pm

Animation on ENS of "Marais de Montfort" with the nature guides of Departement

4:00 to 4:15pm

Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

6:00 to 7:00pm

ULM flights, ULM initiation flights

6:00 to 8:00pm

Helicopters flights and initiation flight

 
I carnaval
 
Icare expo
 
The Icares of Cinema
 
Icare show & Icare balloons
 
Icare Kids
 
Icare Folies
 
Diverse
 
Paper hot air balloons
 
Music